BackBack

FiberExpress Adapter Strip, Loaded 6 LC Duplex Multimode Adapters

$105.00

Suitable Applications: FiberExpress Solutions, Backbone, Telecommunications Room, Main Distribution Room Related Parts: FiberExpress Rack Mount Patch Panel, FiberExpress Wall Mount Patch Panel Physical Characteristics (Connectivity) Max. Capacity: 12 Fibers, 6 LC Duplex Multimode Adapter Front...

Hurry, there are only 5 item(s) left!
SKU: AX101729Categories: Fiber Optic Racks & Enclosures, Promotion
Description
Suitable Applications: FiberExpress Solutions, Backbone, Telecommunications Room, Main Distribution Room
Related Parts: FiberExpress Rack Mount Patch Panel, FiberExpress Wall Mount Patch Panel
Physical Characteristics (Connectivity)
Max. Capacity: 12 Fibers, 6 LC Duplex Multimode Adapter
Front Connection: Flush
Termination Area: Front
Height (mm) 25.400
Width (mm) 165.100
Depth (mm) 29.210
Description Strip
Type
Material Steel
Color
Color: Black
Weight: 0.093 kg
Included Parts: Dust Caps
Packaging: Individually packaged in a plastic bag. Standard pack of 30 units.
Mechanical Characteristics (Connectivity)
Cable/Connector Retention: 50.042 N
Connector/Hardware Retention: 50.042 N
Storage Temperature Range: -40°C To +75°C
Operating Temperature Range: -10°C To +60°C
Applicable Specifications and Agency Compliance (Overall)
Suitability - Indoor: Yes
Notes (Overall)
Notes: For additional information about this product, visit our web site at http://www.belden.com.
Description FiberExpress Strip Single density loaded with 6 ST Compatible Adapters
Multimode AX100088
Singlemode AX100534