BackBack

EASYGET 2 Portable Fiber End-face Visual Inspector (Inspection Scope) W/ 3.5" Monitor

$1,064.00

Easyget 2 is a portable type of fiber endface inspector developed by Dimension Technology. By magnifying 200~400 time of the objects, you can identify defects and scratches on the endface of connectors. It is your...

200x200x
400x400x
SKU: 30006018MCategories: Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Inspection & Testing
Description
[ Lead Time May Be Up To 3 Weeks | Contact Us For More Info ]

Easyget 2 is a portable type of fiber endface inspector developed by Dimension Technology. By magnifying 200~400 time of the objects, you can identify defects and scratches on the endface of connectors. It is your the best choice for endface inspection.

Easyget comes along with portable 3.5 inch high-resolution LCD monitor, it can work over 8 hours after recharge. There are also all kinds of tips which make Easyget meet different requirements on inspecting.

Product Parameters

Longer Life, Better Image Quality
We have improved the structure of Easyget and provide longer life term. The whole microscope has a sealed structure that will keep the optical component clean even in harsh environment.

Dimension Easyget2 - 2 - Longer Life, Better Image Quality

Stable and Durable Connection
Easyget uses aviation electrical plugs instead of USB connector compared to the previous version. The image of easyget will stay clean and stable even in the harsh environment.

Dimension Easyget2 - 3 - Stable and Durable Connection

New Data Acquisition Card and Software
The new acquisition card is compatible with more operating systems and has higher image quality. The image capture software has more functions such as auto brightness, auto analysis (optional). Easyget is able to connect to desktop monitor as well (optional conversion cable needed).
 
All Connector Inspection including MT
Easyget has equipped kinds of tips that are able to inspect connector, transceivers modules (SFP, QSFP) and optical components(TOSA, ROSA ). We have designed new MT adaptors that is able to inspect MPO and MTP products such as MPO, MTP connectors in adaptors, 40G, 100G modules and so on. Easyget is suitable for maintaining high-density data center of next generation.

Purchase Additional Tips

Dimension Easyget2 - 4 - All Connector Inspection including MT

Dimension Easyget2 - 4 - All Connector Inspection including MT

Curved Easyget

Curved Easyget portable fiber endface inspector is applied for checking ADSL Modem products.

Dimension Easyget2 - 5 - Curved Easyget

Specifications

Item Parameters
Magnification 400X or 200X
Output Format PAL
Power Consumption 3W
Portable Monitor 3.5″ TFT
Operation Temperature -10~50℃
Storage Temperature -20~50℃
Power Supply Rechargeable 12V battery or DC IN
Life time after charge 8h
Size Monitor 205mm*94mm*25mm
Microscope 23mm*160mm

 

Resolution

Model Easyget 200
Display size of 125um fiber core at 8″ monitor Φ44 mm
Range of sight at 8″ monitor 340.9~454.5um
Display size of 125umfiber core at 3.5″ monitor Φ20 mm
Range of sight at 3.5″ monitor 312.5~425um
Resolution 2.5um

 

Model Easyget 400
Display size of 125um fiber core at 8″ monitor Φ58 mm
Range of sight at 8″ monitor 258.6~344.8um
Display size of 125umfiber core at 3.5″ monitor Φ26 mm
Range of sight at 3.5″ monitor 240~327um
Resolution 1.5um
Additional Information
Magnification

200x, 400x