BackBack

Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, 62.5 µm Multimode (OM1)

$145.00

Corning closet connector housing panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory -installed or field - installable connectors, these...

Description

Corning closet connector housing panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® solutions hardware products for a “one-size-fits-all” approach. Used with factory -installed or field - installable connectors, these panels provide interconnect or cross -connect capability in a housing at main cross - connects, intermediate cross -connects, telecommunication rooms or work areas. Available with a variety of industry -standard adapter types, the CCH -CP provides an efficient way to securely mate two connectors and offers multimode and single -mode applications.

Features and Benefits

  • Universal design approach. One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings.
  • Broadest range of fiber count and adapter types. Solutions for all needs.
  • Colored icon labeling. Easy connector identification.

Specifications

General Specifications

  • Application: Enterprise Networks, Data Center LAN/SAN
  • Product Type: Panels & Modules
  • Fiber Category: 62.5 µm MM (OM1)

Design - Hardware

  • Fiber Count: 24
  • Number of Adapters per Panel: 12

Design Adapter

  • Adapter Housing Color: Beige
  • Adapter Housing Material: Composite
  • Adapter Type: LC duplex
  • Insert Material: Ceramic

Chemical Characteristics

  • RoHS: Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/ EG

Ordering Information

  • Part Number: CCH-CP24-A8
  • Product Description: Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC adapters, Duplex, 24 F, 62.5 µm multimode (OM1)

Shipping Information

  • Units per Delivery: 1/1
  • Package Contents: CCH Adapter Panel with installation guide