BackBack

(8m) LC/PC - SC/PC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cord - 2mm LSZH

$45.00

Specifications General Specifications Flame Rating: LSZH™/FRNC Cable Assembly Type: Two Fiber Fiber Category: 62.5 µm MM (OM1) Temperature Range Operation: -20 °C to 60 °C Installation: -5 °C to 50 °C Storage: -25 °C to...

SKU: 055702K5Z20008MCategories: Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Cables, Promotion
Description

Specifications

General Specifications

  • Flame Rating: LSZH™/FRNC
  • Cable Assembly Type: Two Fiber
  • Fiber Category: 62.5 µm MM (OM1)

Temperature Range

  • Operation: -20 °C to 60 °C
  • Installation: -5 °C to 50 °C
  • Storage: -25 °C to 70 °C

Design - Connector A

  • Connector Type: LC duplex
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Polish: PC
  • Housing Material: Composite
  • Housing Color: Beige
  • Boot Type: Individual
  • Boot Color: Black / White
  • Keyed (security): No

Mechanical Specifications - Connector A

  • Durability: ≤ 0.2 dB 500 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable: 44 N

Optical Specifications - Connector A

  • Insertion Loss, Typical: 0.35 dB
  • Insertion Loss, Max.: 0.5 dB

Design - Connector B

  • Connector Type: SC duplex
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Polish: PC
  • Housing Material: Composite
  • Housing Color: Beige
  • Boot Type: Individual
  • Boot Color: Black / White
  • Keyed (security) No

Mechanical Specifications - Connector B

  • Durability: ≤ 0.2 dB 1000 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Tensile Strength Jacketed Cable: 44 N

Optical Specifications - Connector B

  • Insertion Loss, Typical: 0.35 dB
  • Insertion Loss, Max.: 0.5 dB

Cable Design

  • Fiber Count: 2
  • Outer Diameter: 2 mm x 4.1 mm
  • Outer Jacket Color: Orange
  • Outer Jacket Material: LSZH™/FRNC
  • Minimum Bend Radius: 30 mm
  • Crush Resistance: 1000 N/10 cm
  • Tensile Strength: 300 N

Chemical Characteristics

  • RoHS: Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2011/65/EU