BackBack

(35m) SC/UPC - SC/UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cord - 2mm LSZH

$60.00

Specifications General Specifications Flame rating: LSZH™/FRNC Cable assembly type: Two Fibre Fibre Category: single-mode (OS2) Temperature Range Operation: -20 °C to 60 °C Installation and assembly: -5 °C to 50 °C Storage: -25 °C to...

SKU: 727202R5Z20035MCategories: Fiber Optic, Fiber Optic Cables, Promotion
Description

Specifications

General Specifications

  • Flame rating: LSZH™/FRNC
  • Cable assembly type: Two Fibre
  • Fibre Category: single-mode (OS2)

Temperature Range

  • Operation: -20 °C to 60 °C
  • Installation and assembly: -5 °C to 50 °C
  • Storage: -25 °C to 70 °C

Design - Connector A

  • Connector Type: SC duplex
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Polish: UPC
  • Housing material: Composite
  • Housing Colour: Blue
  • Boot type: Individual
  • Boot colour: blue / white
  • Keyed (security): No

Mechanical Specifications - Connector A

  • Durability: ≤ 0.2 dB 1000 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Tensile strength jacketed cable: 44 N

Optical Specifications - Connector A

  • Insertion loss, typical: 0.15 dB
  • Insertion loss, max.: 0.4 dB
  • Reflectance, typical: ≤ -59 dB

Design - Connector B

  • Connector Type: SC duplex
  • Ferrule Material: Ceramic
  • Polish: UPC
  • Housing material: Composite
  • Housing Colour: Blue
  • Boot type: Individual
  • Boot colour: blue / white
  • Keyed (security): No

Mechanical Specifications - Connector B

  • Durability: ≤ 0.2 dB 1000 rematings, FOTP-21
  • Tensile strength jacketed cable: 44 N

Optical Specifications - Connector B

  • Insertion loss, typical: 0.15 dB
  • Insertion loss, max.: 0.4 dB
  • Reflectance, typical: ≤ -59 dB

Cable design

  • Fibre Count: 2
  • Outer diameter: 2.0 mm x 4.1 mm
  • Outer jacket colour: yellow
  • Outer jacket material: LSZH™/FRNC
  • Minimum Bend Radius: 30 mm
  • Crush resistance (reversible): 1000 N/10 cm
  • Tensile strength: 400 N